Earl Anthony Memorial PBA West/Northwest Regional

Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl, Dublin, California
April 6th - 8th, 2018



*Professional Results*
Senior Pro-am Results
Junior Pro-am Results



Susie Anthony, Larry Ames, Marilynn Hoffman
Adult Pro-am Results
Pos. Name - Home Center Series Hdcp Total Prize

    1. Larry Ames - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 762 116 878 $500.00
    2. Pat Schiano - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 766 108 874 $425.00
    3. Bill Thomas - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 855   18 873 $370.00
    4. Mike Hung - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 842   21 863 $325.00
    5. Robert Ramage - Pacific Ave. Bowl 751   86 837 $250.00
    6. James Coggins - Albany Bowl 820    0 820 $225.00
    7. Steve Baylor- Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 798   21 819 $200.00
    8. Erric White - Albany Bowl 705 110 815 $175.00
    9. Stan Branda - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 700 113 813 $150.00
  10. David Tomassini - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 748   64 812 $125.00
  11. Watne Hughey - Cloverleaf Family Bowl 740   70 810 $100.00
  12. Anne Racine 809
        Ronald Piring 809
  14. Del Chinn 806
        Mark Turnquist 806
  16. David Ames 798
  17. Ken Baer 794
  18. Jim Bell 793
  19. Isaac Pardon 788
  20. Larkin Buckalew 784
  21. David Yarbrough 779
  22. Michelle Dungan 778
  23. David Hoffman 775
  24. Mark Bufton 773
  25. Tracy Archuleta 772
  26. Scott Hansen 771
  27. Melodye Costanza 767
        Ric Bronson 767
  29. Jack Jordan 766
  30. Marilynn Hoffman 760
  31. Rich Roybal 753
  32. Mark Archuleta 751
  33. Christopher Chaco 749
  34. Rick Porter 748
  35. Phil Davis 747
  36. Cindy Bronson 744
  37. Jeff Richards 737
  38. Mark Costanza 736
        Justin Branscum 736
  40. John Ruckey. 729
  41. Annette Kendall 728
  42. Rob Menconi 727
  43. Tina Ingram 726
  44. Lester Espinosa 721
  45. Joe Dailey 713
  46. Larry Todd 710
        Nancy Piring 710
  48. Wilma White 708
        James Sanders 708
        Kathleen Buckalew 708
  51. Bill Baylor 707
        Dewayne Meno 707
  53. Shirel Ames 706
        Randy Spengler 706
  55. Sue Dill 705
        Glen Piring 705
  57. Paul Fischer 702
  58. Suzie Branda 699
  59. Gary Chester 694
  60. Kim Randolphi 691
        Steven Capulong 691
  62. Kelley Martin 690
  63. Matt Barroero 689
  64. Jim Cameron 687
  65. Michael Brown 686
  66. Garrison Finkes 685
  67. Walt Lupeika 674
  68. Brett Denels 672
  69. Cheryl Angeles-Piring 665
  70. Nicole Miller 661
  71. Rick Jackson 652
  72. Hector Santos 651
        Rick White 651
  74. Carl Campbell 646
  75. Jerome Harvey 644
  76. Trent Dungan 640
  77. Michael Adams 636
  78. Ron Randolphi 632
  79. Roberta Hansen 631
  80. Sam West 622
  81. Jackie Matsutani 614
  82. Mark Perry 605
  83. Marilyn West 588
  84. Jim Vincent 573
  85. Mike Lupeika 567
  86. Emmie Goldstein 559






Senior Pro-am Results
Pos. Name - Home Center Series Hdcp Total Prize

  1. Al Jew - Classic Bowl 714 170 884 $300.00
  2. Steve Deselms - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 772   99 871 $225.00
  3. Jerail Jackson Jr. - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 806   56 862 $175.00
  4. Tina Kauffman - Clayton Valley Bowl 655 194 849 $150.00
  5. Steve Baylor - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 822   21 843 $120.00
  6. Patrick Schiano - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 733 108 841 $  80.00
  7. Jack Jordan - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 728 110 838 $  70.00
  8. Stan Lewandowski - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 690 135 825 $  30.00
  9. Ken Ruiz - Clayton Valley Bowl 809   16 825 $  30.00
10. Ernest Loera 816
11. Leon Haygood 815
12. Jimmy Inocencio 812
13. Larry Ames 808
14. Mike Bricker 803
15. Gene Ogawa 802
      Rich Spence 802
17. John Stobbe 799
18. John Ruckey 796
      Bob Adler 796
20. Jeffrey Leubbers 781
21. M.J. Carlos 780
22. Jerry Uhl 778
23. Jim Cameron 775
24. Mike Barnes 778
      Larry Ames 778
26. Mike Barnes 775
27. Courtney Krinard 759
      Al Haygood 759
      Ken Feltrop 759
30. Bob Massola 757
31. David Packer 749
32. Gary Kauffman 748
33. Leslie Hanna 747
34. Phil Davis 745
35. Jan Jew 738
36. Jan Close 736
37. Ellen Lynn 728
38. William Grey 727
39. Jim Fontes 726
40. James Surratt 720
41. Ric Bronson 718
42. Steve Melchior 711
43. Jim Durden 710
44. Dennis Sandau 708
45. Allen Bohnert 701
46. Jim Bell 696
      Kevin Finnegan 696
48. Cindy Bronson 693
      Deborah Godman 693
50. Dwayne Lebarre 691
51. Joann Neveu 688
52. Elo Rudiger 685
53. Jan Barnes 683
54. Alan Close 680
55. Joe Alvarez 678
56. Wayne Cohl 672
57. Darran Newton 667
58. Karen Bernard 637
59. Kim Brockman 634
60. Ron Randolphi 627
61. Linda Fisher 607
62. Dave Ellingson 579
63. Kenneth Mitchell 574




L-R Susie Anthony, Mary Taylor, Randy Spengler, Marilynn Hoffman

L-R Susie Anthony, Randy Spengler, Sebastian Krinard, Marilynn Hoffman



Junior Pro-am Results
Pos. Name - Home Center Series Hdcp Total Scholarship

Girls Bantam:
  1. Mary Taylor - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 854 $  50.00
  2. Hana Abigail Sangalang - Danville Bowl 766
  3. Anna Taylor 757
  4. Katie Silva 730
  5. Marissa Sanders 688
  6. Remi Stickmon 654


Boys Handicap:
  1. Sebastian Krinard - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 829 $100.00
  2. Chris King - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 817 $  75.00
  3. Derek Chinn - Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl 789 $  50.00
  4. Mason Sidran 772
  5. Adam Roura 768
  6. Ryan Cheng 722
  7. Neil Weinstein 713
  8. Anthony Scharton 708
  9. Jimmy Hunter 706
10. Jared Darling 698
11. D J Barton 681
      Ryder Halliday 681
13. Carter Christensen 667
14. Dustin Chinn 664
15. Peter Mundle 659
      Jacob Gaddam 659

Boys Bantam:
  1. Devin Barroero- Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl 721 $  50.00
  2. Caiden Christensen - Yosemite Lanes 706 $  20.00
      Derek Chinn - Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl 706 $  20.00
  4. Drew Bradley 705
  5. Robert Hansen 698
  6. Zachary Romeo 683
  7. Lucas Sanders 673
  8. Shin Gabriel Sangalang 665
  9. Jude Balajadia 629
10. Amari Stickmon 601




L-R Susie Anthony, Jakob Butturff, Marilynn Hoffman

L-R Susie Anthony, Raymond Lussier, Marilynn Hoffman



Earl Anthony Memorial PBA West/Northwest Regional Results
Pos. Pro Bowler - Hometown Pins W - L - T Bonus Total Prize

  1. Jakob Butturff - Tempe, Arizona 5547   14 - 2 - 0   420  5967 $2500.00
  2. Raymond Lussier - San Jose, Calif. 5338   11 - 5 - 0   330  5668 $1300.00
  3. P. J. Haggerty - Roseville, Calif. 5325   11 - 5 - 0   330  5625 $1000.00
  4. Michael Pixley - Modesto, Calif. 5135   11 - 5 - 0   330  5465 $  900.00
  5. Warren Crawford- Murrieta, Calif. 5301   5 - 11 - 0   150  5451 $  800.00
  6. Will Garber - Modesto, Calif. 5132   9 - 7 - 0   270  5402 $  750.00
  7. Chris Warren (s) - Grants Pass, Oregon 5160   8 - 8 - 0   240  5400 $  725.00
  8. Matthew McGill - Grants Pass, Oregon 5077   5 - 11 - 0   150  5227 $  700.00
  9. Deeronn Booker (n) - Anaheim, Calif. 4969   8 - 8 - 0   240  5209 $  675.00
10. Dan Long - Bakersfield, Calif. 4903   8 - 7 - 1   255  5158 $  650.00
11. Andre Eubanks - Los Angeles, Calif. 4950   6 - 10 - 0   180  5130 $  625.00
12. Robert Harmon - Jackson, California 4945   5 - 10 - 1   165  5110 $  600.00
13. Solomon Salama (n) - Beverly Hills, Calif. 4778   8 - 8 - 0   240  5118 $  575.00
14. Jon Brandon - Santa Clarita, Calif. 4772   8 - 8 - 0   240  5112 $  550.00
15. Chuck Tillson - Santa Rosa, Calif. 4820   5 - 11 - 0   150  4970 $  525.00
16. Derryck Mertz (n) - French Camp, Calif. 4707   5 - 11 - 0   150  4857 $  500.00
Others:
17. Russell Lopes - Carmichael, Calif. 1645 $  475.00
18. Cris Ferreira - Visalia, Calif. 1643 $  425.00
19. Myles Duty - Modesto, Calif. 1601 $  425.00
20. Nicholas Postag (n) - Santa Clara, Calif. 1638 $  425.00
      Robby Porter - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 1638 $  425.00
22. Sean Mamlok - San Jose, Calif. 1636 $  400.00
23. Richard Paul (n) - Winton, Calif. 1627 $  400.00
      Bobby Campagnale (n) - San Francisco, Calif. 1627 $  400.00
25. Gregory Thompson Jr. - San Jose, Calif. 1624 $  400.00
26. Chris Hillman (n) - Pleasanton, Calif. 1620
27. Amber Vega (w) - Orangevale, Calif. 1600
28. Jake Peters - Henderson, Nevada 1590
29. James Murphy (n) - Hayward, Calif. 1588
30. Mikhail West-Marin - Paradise, Calif. 1582
31. Carl West - San Jose, Calif. 1579
32. Edward Souza - San Bruno, Calif. 1575
33. Tim Cagle II - Hercules, Calif. 1565
34. Brandon Bates (n) - Modesto, Calif. 1562
      Shawn Hughey (n) - Redding, Calif. 1562
36. Jason Tehee - Clovis, Calif. 1557
37. Adam Seligman (n) - Newbury Park, Calif. 1556
38. Ric Francis (s) - Linden, Calif. 1551
39. Steve Fields (n) - Denton, Texas 1538
39. Kevin Gagnon (n) - Moreno Valley, Calif. 1537
41. Clarence White III (n) - Tracy, Calif. 1535
42. Kevin Gallagher - Torrance, Calif. 1531
43. CJ Godizano 1516
      Aaron Washington (n) - Antioch, Calif. 1516
45. Scott Boyle- Salida, Calif. 1507
46. Nicholas Adams (n) - Dublin, Calif. 1502
      Jonathan LeChuga - Broomfield, Co. 1502
48. Adam Wilson - Reno, Nevada 1496
49. Ivan Yee - San Francisco, Calif. 1494
50. Shawn Amatori - San Francisco, Calif. 1486
51. Miguel Rosales - Anaheim, Calif. 1482
52. Kimlang Lewis - Alameda, Calif. 1477
53. Lanndyn Carnate - Modesto, Calif. 1475
54. Joe Goldstein Jr. - San Bruno, Calif. 1470
55. Jeremy Cunningham - Tracy, Calif. 1464
56. Chris Davis - Paradise, Calif. 1449
57. Jamar Lee - Antioch, Calif. 1447
58. Anthony Schanen (n) - Glendale, Calif. 1446
59. Steven Black - Maricopa, Arizona 1421
60. Tony Tsui (n) - San Francisco, Calif. 1418
61. Bobby Papapetrou - Sonora, Calif. 1415
62. Jeremy Vitug - Hayward, Calif. 1410
63. Ed Godbout - Felton, Calif. 1409
64. Jonathan Aquilina (n) - Antioch, Calif. 1404
65. Gomer Braganza (n) - Seattle, Washington 1334
66. Bill Tholke (n) - Oakley, Calif. 1400
67. Thomas Roberts - Phoenix, Arizona 1394
68. Christopher Wanstrath (n) - Daly City, Calif. 1393
69. Michael Thepsenavong (n) - San Francisco, Calif. 1386
70. Matthew Graham - Stockton, Calif. 1382
71. Forrest Kritzer (n) - Pleasanton, Calif. 1361
72. Wendy Arbuckle (n)(w) - Dublin, Calif. 1352
73. Neill Barcellos - Atwater, Calif. 1336
74. Casey Knutson - Sparks, Nevada 1321
71. Richard Mendoza - Hemet, Calif., Calif. 1317




L-R Susie Anthony, Dennis Acma, Marilynn Hoffman

L-R Marilynn Hoffman, Bob Rosenau, Susie Anthony

Earl Anthony Memorial PBA West/Northwest Senior Regional Results
Pos. Pro Bowler - Hometown Pins W - L - T Bonus Total Prize

  1. Dennis Acma - San Ramon, Calif. 4272   7 - 5 - 0   210  4482 $1500.00
  2. Bob Rosenau - Redding, Calif. 4177   9 - 3 - 0   270  4447 $1000.00
  3. Ron Mohr (ss) - Las Vegas, Nevada 4165   7 - 5 - 0   210  4375 $  700.00
  4. Joseph Petrovich, Calif. 4059   6 - 5 - 1   195  4254 $  600.00
  5. Warren Nelson (ss) - Hemet Calif. 4048   6 - 6 - 0   180  4228 $  575.00
  6. Edward Silva (ss) - Manteca, Calif. 3967   7 - 4 - 1   225  4192 $  560.00
  7. Rick Meneley - Santa Maria, Calif. 4016   5 - 7 - 0   150  4166 $  550.00
  8. Craig Miller - Tracy, Calif. 4020   4 - 8 - 0   120  4140 $  540.00
  9. Skip Pavone (ss) - San Jose, Calif. 3961   5 - 7 - 0   150  4111 $  530.00
10. Mark Mazzulla (s) - Brentwood, Calif. 3918   5 - 7 - 0   150  4068 $  520.00
11. Wayne Garber (s) - Modesto, Calif. 3847   5 - 7 - 0   150  3997 $  510.00
12. Noel Vasquez - Sacramento, Calif. 3806   5 - 7 - 0   150  3956 $  500.00
Others:
13. Marty Deh (s) - San Jose, Calif. 1496 $  450.00
14. Rick Francis (s) - Linden, Calif. 1549 $  400.00
15. Rodney Garrick (ss) - San Francisco, Calif. 1546 $  400.00
16. Phillip Spruill (ss)(n) - San Francisco, Calif. 1542
17. JLowell Huber (s) - Westminister, Calif., Calif. 1535
18. Scott Hansel (ss) - Stockton, Calif., Calif. 1531
19. Randall Harmon (s) - San Jose, Calif. 1530
20. Darron Peters - Temecula, Calif., Calif. 1525
21. Dennis Horan (s) - Oakley, Calif., Calif. 1519
22. Don Lane (ss) - San Francisco, Calif. 1507
23. Scott Luba (n) - Dublin, Calif. 1500
24. Ray Valdovino - Sacramento, Calif. 1494
25. Jeff Mann Sr. (s) - Clearlake Oaks, Calif. 1482
26. Bob Newman - Pacifica, Calif. 1475
27. Mark McCreary - Livermore, Calif. 1475
28. Paul Adcock - Sacramento, Calif. 1473
29. Craig Kisro (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1466
30. Dave Dayton (s) - Reno, Nevada 1439
31. Thomas Sweeney (ss) - Coulterville, Calif. 1425
31. Jim Gordin (ss) - Modesto, Calif. 1418
33. Tony Rodriquez Jr. (s) - Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 1417
34. Glenn Morgan (s) - Carson City, Nevada 1415
35. Norm Spurlock - Kenner, La. 1414
36. Eric Adolphson (n) - Concord, Calif. 1412
37. Ray Howard (ss) - Paradise, Calif. 1410
38. Stan Winters (ss) - Simi Valley, Calif. 1402
39. Gene Bruihl - Petaluma, Calif. 1389
40. Frank Chiodo (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1387
41. Kenneth Daily (n) - Danville, Calif. 1363
42. Steve Davis (ss) - Manteca, Calif. 1355
43. Willie Jones (n) - Thornton, Calif. 1346
44. Christopher Sargent (n) - Crockett, Calif. 1344
45. Walter Hebel - Alameda, Calif. 1206
Home Birthday Party Information Junior league Information Directions Specials Gold Pin Results Hungry?